Home

Madurai HELPLINE NUMBERS

TNEB Office Phone Numbers
Annanagar 2533006
Pasumalai 2604840
Anupanadi 2671113
Power House (TPK) 2733694
Arasamaram 2738272
Pudur 2568211
Arasaradi 2602363
Sellur 2651591
East-Veli Street 2624240
Simmakkal 2624240
Goripalayam 2531012
Subramaniyapuram 2733056
Karumbalai 2624240
Tamil Sangam Road 2743847
KK Nagar 2536338
Thavittuchandai 2735898
Matuthavani 2566522
Tirupalai 2536522
Municahlai 2730745
Tiruparankundram 2882443
Palanganatham 2601977
   
Police Stations Phone Numbers
Emergency 100
Control Room 2730100
B1 - Vilathikulam 2722059
B2 - Meenakshiamman Koil 2744007
C1 - Teppakulam 2628144
C2 - Keeraithurai 2670298
D1 - South gate 2737041
D2 - Jaihindipuram 2671871
E1 - Thidirnagar 2738300
F1 - Andalpuram 2600560
F2 - SS Colony 2600928
G1 - Thilagar thidal 2741723
G2 - Karimedu 2602869
H1 - Tallakulam 2538015
H2 - K Pudur 2561568
J1 - Sellur 2651384
J2 - Madhichiam 2533905
K1 - Annanagar 2533247
Rajaji Govt. Hospital 2533806

Enquiries Phone Numbers
Directory Enquiry 197
Bill Enquiry 2504795
Technical Enquiry 161
Commercial Enquiry 2504796
Automated Billing System 2523000
Check your telephones 193
Alarm/Reminder call-service 173
Trunk booking 180
Trunk Assistance 181
STD Complaints 2602020
   
Post Office Phone Numbers
Madurai HO 2740756,2743894
Speed Post 2743894
Customer Service 2742001
Tallakulam H P O 2531242
Bazaar Post Office 2745782
   
Telegraphs Phone Numbers
Booking phonograms 185
Enquiry C.T.O. Tallakulam 2532975
DTO Gandhinagar 2532805
Tallakulam H P O 2531242
Enquiry D T O Mahal 2625082
Enquiry D T O Palanganatham 2603727
Enquiry D T O Town 2740081
Enquiry Telecom center TNR 2882905
Enquiry Telecom center, Periyar Bus Stand 2741047
   
Ambulance Phone Numbers
Emergency 101
Rajaji Hospital 2532535 - 40
City Clinic 2650099, 2580043
City Ambulance 2661266
NarpaniMandram 2602086
   
Fire Service Phone Numbers
Tallakulam 2531620
Anupanadi 2670999